Free Delivery by regular post on Orders Over €250

Almond Oil, Sweet – Prunus dulcis

$8.54$75.15

Sweet almond oil contains both mono – and polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamins (A, B1, B2 and B6).

SKU: 8785267084391-6-2 Category:

Description

Sweet almond oil is extracted from the ripe seeds or sweet almonds of the almond tree. Because, it has small amounts of Vitamin E, it will keep for longer periods of time and will not easily go rancid. Almond oil penetrates well into the skin, being both nourishing and protecting, it also soothes eczema.

There also exists an essential oil from bitter almonds which is never used in skin care because of the risk of prussic acid forming during distillation.

Additional information

Weight N/A

Video

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil, Sweet – Prunus dulcis”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.

Select your currency