Free Delivery by regular post on Orders Over €250

Magnesium stearate – Vegetable derived

$6.39$247.04

This soft white powder is used in cosmetics to improve adhesion and slip, and texture. Generally it is used in concentrations of 5% – 10% by weight in a loose powder.

Magnesium Stearate is a chemical compound of Magnesium (element, same as in vitamins) and Stearate (plant derived). General shelf life is 2 years if kept in a cool, dark, air tight container/location.

Magnesium stearate is used in foundations, face powders, eyeshadows and lipsticks. Additionally, it can also be used in creams, lotions and pomades.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Additional information

Weight N/A
Ingredients

INCI Name: Magnesium stearate

Video

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnesium stearate – Vegetable derived”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.

Select your currency