Rosehip Seed Oil is one of the most valuable oils in skin care. Rosehip oil gives the skin elasticity, promotes cell renewal and is therefore very suitable for mature, dry, dehydrated and flaky skin. The oil provides a balance in the moisture of the skin, allowing the skin to retain sufficient moisture. The organic Rosehip oil absorbs well and can be used alone or under the day and/or night cream.
CO2 extraction is a relatively new method of extracting oil. It is the best method for extracting substances from organic material, without the need for harmful substances or heating.
Extracting through CO2 extraction has many advantages:
Mild form of extraction
Conservation of raw materials by low temperature
Pure method without harmful substances
ingredients Rosehip seed oil: Linoleic acid 44%, Alpha-Linolenic acid 34%, Oleic acid 14.7%, Palmitic acid 3.5%, Stearic acid 1.7%, Arachide acid 1%, a- and b-tocopherols and carotene.
Why choose Rosehip that extracted via CO2?
It is also well known that Rosehip Seed Oil normally has a very short shelf life, often only up to 6 months.
However, the totally natural Organic Rosehip Seed CO2 Extract has a shelf life of 2 years.