Free Delivery by regular post on Orders Over €250

Candelilla Wax – Euphorbia antisyphilitica

$10.77$194.81

is a natural plant wax extracted from the leaves of the candelilla plant (Euphorbia cerifera), with a melting point 69 – 73 oC.

SKU: 8785267083264 Category:

Description

It’s important to purchase double refined as this has a very low rosin content (often the cause of grainy deposits when heated to high temperatures).

Candelilla is used extensively in the Cosmetic Industry in formulations for thickening and /or hardening including creams and lipsticks balms, lip treatments, salves, mascara, cosmetic pencils and lotion bars where its “slip” characteristics are ideal.

Additional information

Weight N/A

Video

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Candelilla Wax – Euphorbia antisyphilitica”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.

Select your currency