Organic Cucumber Hydrolat Cucumis sativus
Cucumber hydrolat is refreshing, cooling, astringent, hydrating, tones and firms the skin. It can be used directly on the skin as a toner or as a hydrating spritzer and can also be used as part or all of the water phase for nonionic or cationic creams and lotions, used also in skin care masks as well as in room and body sprays.
INCI: Cucumis sativus (Cucumber)
Origin: Netherlands, Europe
Parts Distilled: Fruit
Extraction Method: Hydro distilled
Flash Point: 160°F
Recommended Usage Rate: 5 – 100%
Appearance: Clear, water-like liquid
Solubility: Soluble in water
Storage: Room temperature. Protect from microbial contamination.