Strawberry hydrolat is refreshing, smells wonderful and tones and firms the skin. It can be used directly on the skin as a toner or as a hydrating spritzer and can also be used as part or all of the water phase for nonionic or cationic creams and lotions, used also in skin care masks as well as in room and body sprays.
INCI: Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry)
Origin: Netherlands, Europe
Parts Distilled: Fruit of Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry)
Extraction Method: Hydro distilled
Flash Point: 160°F
Recommended Usage Rate: 5 – 100%
Appearance: Clear, water-like liquid
Solubility: Soluble in water
pH: 4.5 – 5.0
Preservative: Leucidal Liquid
Storage: Room temperature. Protect from microbial contamination.